Language >
Home > Products > Figure 8
PRODUCT DETAILS

GYXTC8Y with kevlar

The fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. kevlar inside outer jacket .
This part of cable companied with the wires as the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be figure 8 structure.

  • Product Model:GYXTC8Y
INQUIRY
This specification covers the general requirements of Figure 8 self-supporting Center Tube Optical cable for aerial .overhead
1.Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability
2. Proven loose tube design for good performance
3. Excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics
4. Good flexibility and bending performance
5. Small outer diameter,light weigh easy to installation
6. Kevlar make cable more tensile strength

 Cable construction details :

Number of fiber  1~12core
Loose tube  material  PBT
diameter  3.0mm+/-0.2mm
self-support steel wire diameter 1.6mm
Overall cable diameter  4.0×6.0
Cable weight per km  45kg/km

 

Fiber color

Number of fiber per
tube 8cores
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue  Orange  Green  Brown  Grey  White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow  Violet  Pink  Aqua

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

core  Cable diameter  weight
1~12 4.0×6.0 45kg/km
Temperature range -40+70 -----
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  700
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1200
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-20+60
Storage temprature
(℃)
-40+70

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking 

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement。

1aaakst.jpg

山东群英会玩法 bbin体育 山东群英会app EDF在线老虎机 海南4+1