Language >
Home > Products > Figure 8
PRODUCT DETAILS

Figure 8 self-supporting Center Tube Optical cable GYXTC8Y

The fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
This part of cable companied with the wires as the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be figure 8 structure.

  • Product Model:GYXTC8Y
INQUIRY
This specification covers the general requirements of Figure 8 self-supporting Center Tube Optical cable for aerial .
· Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability
· Proven loose tube design for good performance
· Excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics
· Good flexibility and bending performance
· Small outer diameter,light weigh easy to installation

 Cable construction details

Number of fiber  2~12core
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member material  FRP
diameter  1.4mm
Mental strength member material  Galvanized steel wire
diameter  1.2 mm
Loose tube  material  PBT
diameter  Ф2.0mm
Cable filling material  Cable filling compound
Outer sheath material  PE
diameter  1.70±0.2mm

 

Fiber color

Number of fiber per
tube 8cores
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue  Orange  Green  Brown  Grey  White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow  Violet  Pink  Aqua

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

core  Cable diameter  weight
2 cores to24 cores 3.2 * 6.5mm 55 ±5 kg/km
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  600
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1500
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term  600
Crush Load (N/100mm) Short term 1500
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-15+60

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking 

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

1aaakst.jpg

彩票大赢家 斗地主达人 山东群英会出号走势图 EDF在线老虎机注册 腾讯体育