Language >
Home > Products > Outdoor cable > Duct
PRODUCT DETAILS

Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYTA

The fibers, single mode or muti mode , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic。 The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound。 A Aluminum tape, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member。 Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core。 The Aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress。 The cable is completed with a PE sheath。

  • Product Model:GYTA
INQUIRY
· Adopted to outdoor distribution;
· Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method;
· Long distance and local area network communication.
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight
· Steel wire used as the central strength member
· Loose tube filling compound and 100% cable core filling
· Aluminum tape enhancing moisture-proof

 Cable construction details :

Number of fiber  2~144core
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member Material Steel wire/FRP/FRP with PE cover
size 1.5mm~2.0mm
Loose tube  material  PBT
diameter  Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling Tube filling compoun
Armoring Material Aluminum tape
Outer sheath material  PE,HDPE
diameter 1.70±0.2mm

 

Fiber color

Number of fiber per
tube 8cores
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue  Orange  Green  Brown  Grey  White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow  Violet  Pink  Aqua
Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer.For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

core  Cable diameter  weight
2 cores to 36 cores 10.0±0.5mm 90±5kg/km
39 cores to 72 cores 10.2±0.5mm 95±5kg/km
74 cores to 96 cores 12±0.5mm 135±5kg/km
98 cores to 120 cores 14±0.5mm 145±5kg/km
122 cores to 144 cores 16±0.5mm 204±5kg/km
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  600
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1500
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 300
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-15+60

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

1aaakst.jpg

欧宝体育 足彩胜负14场 芒果体育 极品斗地主 捕鱼大作战